All integrations

Close CRM

Automatically create and update leads in Close CRM when forms are submitted. Add contacts, capture company info, and see OrbitForms branded notes on lead timelines.

CRM

How it works

From form submission to Close CRM.

1

Connect your Close CRM account via OAuth authentication

2

Grant OrbitForms permission to create and update leads

3

Map your form fields to Close lead and contact properties

4

Configure duplicate handling (update, skip, or create new)

5

Enable the integration - new submissions automatically sync to Close

Close CRM features
Automatic lead creation and updates
Contact syncing with email and phone
Custom field mapping
Duplicate detection and handling
OrbitForms branded activity timeline notes
OAuth-based secure connection

What you get.

Use cases

When teams use it.

1

Capture sales leads directly into Close

2

Create leads from contact and demo request forms

3

Update existing leads with new contact information

4

Track form submissions on lead activity timelines

Close CRM in Workflows
Only sync leads to Close after AI qualification
Add enriched company data from Clay before syncing
Route leads to different statuses based on form responses

Works with Workflows.

Add Close CRM as a destination in your workflows to sync qualified leads.

Explore more

Related integrations.

Ready to connect Close CRM?

Sign up for OrbitForms and connect Close CRM to your forms in minutes. Every plan starts with a 7-day free trial.

7-day free trial · Cancel anytime